Yanis Online Wiki Back to the Yanis website

Soft Feather

Description

A feather that is soft enough to be used as stuffing in a quilt.

Weight: 1

The text the game shows for this item.

Dropped by

MonsterLvChance hereBase chance
Cornus 108100%30%
Owl Baron Mini-boss75100%25%
Owl Duke Mini-boss75100%15%
Skeggiold Mini-boss81100%10%
Skeggiold Mini-boss83100%10%
Gryphon Mini-boss7212%1.2%
Hillslion 10512%1.2%

Chance here = base chance × 10 (this server's drop rate), at most 100%.

Quests