Yanis Online Wiki

Boots

Description

A pair of heavy leather boots, padded with Lunatic fur, that is suited to warriors.

Class: Footgear

Defense: 4

Weight: 60

Jobs: Swordman, Archer, Merchant, Thief Classes, Taekwon Boy/Girl, Taekwon Master, and Gunslinger

The text the game shows for this item.

Dropped by

MonsterLvChance hereBase chance
Egnigem Cenia MVP79100%10%
Ungoliant 6950%5%
Stormy Knight MVP MVP reward7750%5%
Treasure Chest Mini-boss9927.3%2.73%
Ancient Worm 670.9%0.09%
Centipede Larva 800.9%0.09%
Argiope 410.5%0.05%
Hodremlin 610.2%0.02%
Gremlin 530.1%0.01%
Yao Jun 560.1%0.01%

Chance here = base chance × 10 (this server's drop rate), at most 100%.

Categories: ItemsShoes