Yanis Online Wiki Back to the Yanis website

Full Plate

Description

Heavy, solid armor made of durable plates of impenetrable metal.

Class: Armor

Defense: 10

Weight: 450

Level Requirement: 40

Jobs: Swordman

The text the game shows for this item.

Dropped by

MonsterLvChance hereBase chance
Doppelganger MVP7225%2.5%
Treasure Chest Mini-boss993.5%0.35%
Bloody Knight 820.5%0.05%
Arc Angeling Mini-boss600.3%0.03%
Egnigem Cenia 580.1%0.01%
Lava Golem 770.1%0.01%
Seyren Windsor 910.1%0.01%

Chance here = base chance × 10 (this server's drop rate), at most 100%.

Quests

Categories: ItemsBody Armor