Yanis Online Wiki Back to the Yanis website

Dragon Scale

Description

An iridescent dragon's scale that is tough enough to protect from weather and most forms of harm.

Weight: 1

The text the game shows for this item.

Dropped by

MonsterLvChance hereBase chance
Petite 45100%53.35%
Deleter 65100%35.89%
Deleter 66100%35.89%
Ferus 69100%35.89%
Acidus 76100%35.89%
Acidus 80100%35.89%
Ferus 70100%20%
Zhu Po Long 54100%10%
Draco 82100%10%
Novus 4258.9%5.89%
Novus 4358.9%5.89%
Mutant Dragonoid Mini-boss6550%5%

Chance here = base chance × 10 (this server's drop rate), at most 100%.

Quests