Yanis Online Wiki Back to the Yanis website

Gold

Description

Hard and stable metal that emits shines like sun. Undoubtedly, it is more precious than other metal due its rareness, can be sold to Merchants in town.

Weight: 20

The text the game shows for this item.

Dropped by

MonsterLvChance hereBase chance
Golden Thief Bug MVP64100%10%
Golden Savage Mini-boss9950%5%
Maya Purple Mini-boss8110%1%
Cat o' Nine Tails Mini-boss760.6%0.06%
Leib Olmai 580.5%0.05%
Am Mut 610.5%0.05%
Mi Gao 510.2%0.02%
Mineral 560.2%0.02%
Cobalt Mineral 720.2%0.02%
Dokebi 330.1%0.01%
Plasma 560.1%0.01%
Grand Peco 580.1%0.01%

Chance here = base chance × 10 (this server's drop rate), at most 100%.

Quests