Yanis Online Wiki Back to the Yanis website

Animal Skin

Description

Animal hide that can be used in making clothes, coverings or beddings.

Weight: 1

The text the game shows for this item.

Dropped by

MonsterLvChance hereBase chance
Savage Babe 7100%90%
Baby Desert Wolf 9100%55%
Smokie 18100%55%
Yoyo 19100%55%
Caramel 23100%55%
Wolf 25100%55%
Matyr 31100%55%
Hell Poodle 71100%55%
Bigfoot 25100%50%
Grizzly 68100%50%
Tarou 11100%30%
Roween 31100%30%
Galion Mini-boss44100%30%
Coco 17100%25%

Chance here = base chance × 10 (this server's drop rate), at most 100%.

Sold by

NPCWherePrice
Item CollectorMorroc Ruins moc_ruins (93, 53)36 z
Item CollectorMorroc Ruins moc_ruins (81, 113)36 z

Prices before Discount (Merchant skill).

Quests