Yanis Online Wiki Back to the Yanis website

Monster's Feed

Description

Processed food that is normally fed to monsters.

Class: Restorative

Heal: 72 - 108 HP

Weight: 15

The text the game shows for this item.

Dropped by

MonsterLvChance hereBase chance
Matyr 31100%50%
Hell Poodle 71100%50%
Grove 54100%20%
Wolf 25100%10.5%
Tarou 11100%10%
Hill Wind 43100%10%
Hill Wind 45100%10%
Cramp 56100%10%
Wild Rose 3860%6%
Kukre 1150%5%

Chance here = base chance × 10 (this server's drop rate), at most 100%.

Sold by

NPCWherePrice
Item CollectorInside Alberta alberta_in (165, 96)60 z
Tool DealerInside Hugel hu_in01 (252, 368)60 z
MerchantInside Lighthalzen lhz_in03 (249, 24)60 z
Item CollectorMorroc Ruins moc_ruins (93, 53)60 z
Item CollectorMorroc Ruins moc_ruins (81, 113)60 z
ButcherProntera, Capital of Rune Midgard prontera (64, 125)60 z
Tool DealerInside Umbala um_in (104, 124)60 z

Prices before Discount (Merchant skill).

Quests

Categories: ItemsHealing items